Staff

 

 

noid1y02100

Lynn Peterson, Executive Director

952-466-4001

Kelly Farrell, Executive Assistant

952-466-4003

Jana Moeller, Administrative Assistant

952-466-2276

noid1y01037

Cathy Kerber, Admin Assistant, Lunch/Clubhouse Coordinator

952-466-2276

Jackie Nordick photo

Jackie Nordick, Program Coordinator

952-466-4024

 
noid1y01013

Melissa Mase, Assistant Principal K-4

952-466-4009

Erica Powell Bentz, Assistant Principal 5-8

952-466-2276, ext. 4046

ebentz@cologneacademy.org    Erica’s Bio
noid1y02043

Jennifer Gordon, Literacy Specialist

952-466-4033

noid1y02011

Beth Tischleder, K-3 Literacy and Q-Comp Coordinator

952-466-2276, ext. 4229

 
noid1y02016

Tamra Kielty, Activities/Athletic Director, Phy Ed/Health

952-856-1011

noid1y01036

Amy Rodelius, Occupational Therapist/Special Education Coordinator

952-466-4004

noid1y01019

Jessica Bronk, Kindergarten

952-466-4038

 
noid1y02029

Sarah Mateen, Kindergarten

952-466-4012

 
noid1y01069

Carrie Pogatshnik, Kindergarten

952-466-4028

 
missing-student-id-43

Jodi Jungwirth, 1st Grade

952-466-4027

 
noid1y02022

Jennifer Niebuhr, 1st Grade

952-466-4008

 
missing-student-id-98

CJ White, 1st Grade

952-466-4016

 
noid1y02023

Jen Laaksonen, 2nd Grade

952-466-4039

 
noid1y02020

Karrie Maetzold, 2nd Grade

952-466-4007

 
noid1y01018

Anna Gesinger, 2nd Grade

952-466-4006

 

Renee Siegle, 3rd Grade

952-466-4010

 
noid1y02014

Laura Oman, 3rd Grade

952-466-4011

 

Leilani Guskjolen, 3rd Grade

952-856-1023

 
noid1y01017

Melissa Miller, 4th Grade

952-466-4020

 

Hanna Wabbe, 4th Grade

952-856-1012

 
noid1y01049

Beth Muehlenhardt, 4th Grade

952-466-4021

 
noid1y02009

Kim Friedrich, 5th Grade

952-466-4023

 

Kay Letson, 5th Grade

952-466-4037

 

Lisa Klehr, 5th Grade

952-856-1021

 
noid1y02038

Deb Ries, Middle School Math

952-856-1024

 

Tara Goff, Middle School Math

952-466-2276 Ext. 4199

 
noid1y01027

Peter Wang, Middle School Math

952-466-4022

 
noid1y02013

Jamie Degen, Middle School Math

952-466-2276 Ext. 4198

 

Shannon Pepin, Middle School Math

952-856-1014

 
noid1y02012

Alyssa Benson, Middle School History

952-466-2276 ext. 4136

 
noid1y01219

Leann Carnell, Middle School History and ELA

952-466-4032

 
noid1y02027

Carly (Boehm) Tupy, Middle School ELA

952-466-4029

 
noid1y02014

Mary Thurman, Middle School ELA

952-466-4025

 

Diane Solberg, Middle School ELA

952-856-1029

 
noid1y01038

Jenny Neubarth, Middle School Science and Accountability Analyst

952-466-4019

 
noid1y02028

Erin Slavik, Middle School Science

952-466-4036

 
noid1y02036

Christine Loss, Elementary Fellow

Haven Torgerson, Elementary Fellow

Amanda Zimmermann, Elementary Fellow

noid1y01008

Kelly Peterson, Mindset Coach

952-466-2276, ext. 4069

 kpeterson@cologneacademy.org 

noid1y01022

Laurie Nilsson, Accountability Specialist

952-466-4015

 
missing-student-id-14

Sarah Chellen, Accountability Specialist

952-856-1015

 

Lee-Ann Sanborn, Special Education Director

 

Bess Bauman, Special Education

952-466-4018

 
missing-student-id-4

Kim Becker, Special Education

952-856-1017

kbecker@cologneacademy.org 

Joe Wade, Special Education

952-466-4005

jwade@cologneacademy.org 

Sunny Crowder, Special Education

952-856-1016

scrowder@cologneacademy.org 

, Special Education

952-856-1019

x@cologneacademy.org 

Erin Nelson, Behavior Analyst

952-856-1019

noid1y01039

Whitney Trelstad, Special Education

952-856-1027

noid1y01040

Chandra Rothstein, Speech

952-466-2276 Ext. 4049

noid1y02064

Eada Johnson, Speech

952-466-4018

Cassie Russell, DAPE

Rikki Hemstad, Counselor

952-466-4031

Abbey Schuette, Social Worker

952-856-1018

missing-student-id-97

MacKenzie Welch, School Psychologist

952-466-2276 Ext. 4117

mwelch@cologneacademy.org

noid1y02044

Jami Reinitz, Special Education Admin

952-466-4017

noid1y01011

Helen Suhr, Band/Choir Teacher

952-466-4034

 
noid1y02015

Missy Isles, Music Teacher

952-856-1022

 
noid1y02079

Carla Riemer, Phy Ed

952-856-1011

 
noid1y01013

Molly Blotz, Art Teacher

952-466-4026

 
noid1y02010

Whitney Gohman, Art Teacher

952-856-1020

 

Carmen Lopez-Marshall, Spanish

952-466-2276, ext. 4234

 

Marie Ainaire, Spanish

952-466-2276, ext. 4219

 
noid1y02039

Heather Anonby, Academic Interventionist / Reading Corps Literacy Coach

952-856-1015

noid1y02059

Michele Dauwalter, Gen Ed Assistant/Literacy Activist

952-466-4015

missing-student-id-9

Jennifer Buck, Paraprofessional

noid1y01015

Jennifer Dolan, Paraprofessional

Tiffany Fettig, Paraprofessional

Paige Fortwengler, Paraprofessional

missing-student-id-32

Kari Gorrie, Paraprofessional

noid1y01020

Ruth Gregoire, Paraprofessional

noid1y01036

Emma Gruenhagen, Paraprofessional

missing-student-id-37

Deborah Harmon, Paraprofessional

missing-student-id-38

Stacy Henning, Paraprofessional

Laura Hron, Paraprofessional

Megan Jordan, Paraprofessional

Callie Kipp, Paraprofessional

Deb Koepp, Paraprofessional

Krystal Kube, Paraprofessional

Amy Labo, Clubhouse

Emily Lauder, Paraprofessional

noid1y02058

Charmaine Lendzyk, Paraprofessional

Ashley Lorentz, Paraprofessional

Jessica Madlo, Paraprofessional

Melissa Mlejnek, Paraprofessional

Heather Neenan, Paraprofessional

noid1y01046

Katelyn O’Neil, Lead Paraprofessional

noid1y02030

Carol Pintelon, Clubhouse

noid1y11016

Sue Prater, Paraprofessional

noid1y02084

Leah Rehmann, Paraprofessional

Rue, Tina - Lifetouch image

Tina Rue, Paraprofessional

noid1y02390

Melissa Russell, Paraprofessional

noid1y02049

Michael Shelley, Paraprofessional

noid1y02037

Laurel Williams, Paraprofessional

Stasi Zabel Paraprofessional

Carrie Kamann, Part-Time Health Associate

952-466-4002

missing-student-id-90

Mary Suggs, Health Associate

952-466-4002

Terry Bullock, Maintenance

Michelle Egertson, MN Reading Corps

Dan Christensen, MN Math Corps