Staff

noid1y02100

Lynn Peterson, Executive Director

952-466-4001

Kelly Farrell, Executive Assistant

952-466-4003

Jana Moeller, Administrative Assistant

952-466-2276

noid1y01037

Cathy Kerber, Admin Assistant, Lunch/Clubhouse Coordinator

952-466-2276

Jackie Nordick photo

Jackie Nordick, Program Coordinator

952-466-4024

noid1y01013

Melissa Mase, Assistant Principal K-4

952-466-4009

Erica Powell Bentz, Assistant Principal 5-8

952-466-2276, ext. 4046

ebentz@cologneacademy.org    Erica’s Bio
noid1y02043

Jennifer Gordon, Literacy Specialist

952-856-1024

noid1y02011

Beth Tischleder, K-3 Literacy and Q-Comp Coordinator

952-466-2276, ext. 4229

noid1y02016

Tamra Kielty, Activities/Athletic Director, Phy Ed/Health

952-856-1011

noid1y01036

Amy Rodelius, Occupational Therapist/Special Education Coordinator

952-466-4031

Samantha Hawkins, Kindergarten

952-466-4038

noid1y02029

Sarah Mateen, Kindergarten

952-466-4012

noid1y01069

Carrie Pogatshnik, Kindergarten

952-466-4028

Haven Torgenson, 1st Grade

952-466-4027

noid1y02022

Jennifer Niebuhr, 1st Grade

952-466-4008

missing-student-id-98

CJ White, 1st Grade

952-466-4016

noid1y02023

Jen Laaksonen, 2nd Grade

952-466-4039

noid1y02020

Karrie Maetzold, 2nd Grade

952-466-4007

noid1y01018

Anna Gesinger, 2nd Grade

952-466-4006

Jill Good, 3rd Grade

952-466-4010

Laura Oman, 3rd Grade

952-466-4011

Leilani Guskjolen, 3rd Grade

952-856-1023

noid1y01017

Melissa Miller, 4th Grade

952-466-4020

Hanna Wabbe, 4th Grade

952-856-1012

noid1y01049

Beth Muehlenhardt, 4th Grade

952-466-4021

noid1y02009

Kim Friedrich, 5th Grade

952-466-4023

Kay Letson, 5th Grade

952-466-4037

Lisa Klehr, 5th Grade

952-856-1021

noid1y02038

Deb Ries, Middle School Math

952-466-2276, ext 4234

Tara Goff, Middle School Math

952-466-2276 Ext. 4199

noid1y01027

Peter Wang, Middle School Math

952-466-4022

noid1y02013

Jamie Degen, Middle School Math

952-466-2276 Ext. 4070

Shannon Pepin, Middle School Math

952-856-1014

noid1y02012

Alyssa Jeurissen, Middle School History

952-466-2276 ext. 4136

noid1y01219

Leann Carnell, Middle School History and ELA

952-466-4032

Brian Isles, Middle School ELA

952-856-1016

noid1y02014

Mary Thurman, Middle School ELA

952-466-4025

Diane Solberg, Middle School ELA

952-856-1029

noid1y01038

Jenny Neubarth, Middle School Science and Accountability Analyst

952-466-4019

noid1y02028

Erin Slavik, Middle School Science

952-466-4036

noid1y02036

Christine Loss, Elementary Fellow

Julie Mapstone, Elementary Fellow

Anna Schmitt, Elementary Fellow

noid1y01008

Kelly Peterson, Mindset Coach

952-466-2276, ext. 4069

 kpeterson@cologneacademy.org
noid1y01022

Laurie Nilsson, Accountability Specialist

952-856-1015

missing-student-id-14

Sarah Chellen, Accountability Specialist

952-856-1015

Jodi Jungwirth, Literacy Specialist

952-466-4015

Lee-Ann Sanborn, Special Education Director

Bess Bauman, Special Education

952-466-4018

Julie Olson, Special Education

952-466-4033

jolson@cologneacademy.org

Sydni Fancher, Special Education

952-466-4018

sfancher@cologneacademy.org

Joe Wade, Special Education

952-466-4029

jwade@cologneacademy.org 

Rebecca Stewart, Special Education

952-466-2276, ext 4029

rstewart@cologneacademy.org

Terri Parker, Special Education

952-856-1017

tparker@cologneacademy.org

Erin Nelson, Behavior Analyst

952-466-2276, ext 4048

noid1y01039

Whitney Trelstad, Special Education

952-856-1027

noid1y01040

Chandra Rothstein, Speech

952-466-2276 Ext. 4049

noid1y02064

Eada Johnson, Speech

952-466-4018

Cassie Russell, DAPE

Rikki Hemstad, Counselor

952-856-1018

Brittany Kruse, Social Worker

952-466-4004

missing-student-id-97

MacKenzie Welch, School Psychologist

952-466-4017

mwelch@cologneacademy.org

Jami Reinitz, Special Education Admin

952-466-4017

noid1y01011

Helen Suhr, Band/Choir Teacher

952-466-4034

noid1y02015

Missy Isles, Music Teacher

952-856-1022

noid1y02079

Carla Riemer, Phy Ed

952-856-1011

noid1y01013

Molly Blotz, Art Teacher

952-466-4026

noid1y02010

Whitney Gohman, Art Teacher

952-856-1020

Carmen Lopez-Marshall, Spanish

952-466-2276, ext. 4198

Marie (Ainaire) Hurley, Spanish

952-466-2276, ext. 4219

Amy Hagen, In-House Substitute Teacher

Heather Anonby, Academic Interventionist / Reading Corps Coach

952-466-4015

noid1y02059

Michele Dauwalter, Gen Ed Assistant/Literacy Activist

952-466-4015

missing-student-id-9

Jennifer Buck, Paraprofessional

noid1y01015

Jennifer Dolan, Paraprofessional

Tiffany Fettig, Paraprofessional

missing-student-id-32

Kari Gorrie, Paraprofessional

noid1y01020

Ruth Gregoire, Paraprofessional

noid1y01036

Emma Gruenhagen, Paraprofessional

Catherine Haight, Paraprofessional

missing-student-id-37

Deborah Harmon, Paraprofessional

missing-student-id-38

Stacy Henning, Paraprofessional

Laura Hron, Paraprofessional

952-856-1010

Deb Koepp, Paraprofessional

Amy Labo, Clubhouse

Emily Lauder, Paraprofessional

noid1y02058

Charmaine Lendzyk, Paraprofessional

Jessica Madlo, Paraprofessional

Heather Neenan, Paraprofessional

952-856-1010

noid1y01046

Katelyn O’Neil, Lead Paraprofessional

952-856-1019

noid1y02030

Carol Pintelon, Clubhouse

noid1y11016

Sue Prater, Paraprofessional

Samantha Quandt, Paraprofessional

Mary Anne Rademacher, Paraprofessional

noid1y02084

Leah Rehmann, Paraprofessional

Rue, Tina - Lifetouch image

Tina Rue, Paraprofessional

noid1y02390

Melissa Russell, Paraprofessional

Katie Schletty, Paraprofessional

noid1y02049

Michael Shelley, Paraprofessional

Hilary Wickenhauser, Paraprofessional

noid1y02037

Laurel Williams, Paraprofessional

Carrie Kamann, Part-Time Health Associate

952-466-4002

missing-student-id-90

Mary Suggs, Health Associate

952-466-4002

Terry Bullock, Maintenance

952-466-2276, ext 4047

Michelle Egertson, MN Reading Corps

Ashley Lorentz, MN Reading Corps

Jeanette Lincoln, MN Math Corps